2022 Shortlist

Service Provider Categories

Advisory/Consultancy: ESG

  • ACA Group
  • ITPEnergised
  • MJ Hudson
  • Sancroft

    Advisory/Consultancy: Fundraising

    • Asante Capital Group
    • Briggs Capital Formation
    • Ely Place Partners
    • Quest Fund Placement
    • Rede Partners

    Advisory/Consultancy: Legal, Compliance & Regulatory

    • ACA Group
    • Addleshaw Goddard
    • Corvus Advisers
    • Kroll
    • WA Communications
    • Wheelhouse Advisors

    Advisory/Consultancy: Marketing & Communications

    • BackBay Communications
    • Brackendale Consulting
    • Headland Consultancy
    • MJ Hudson

    Advisory/Consultancy: Operations & Technology

    • EY
    • Holland Mountain
    • Lionpoint Group
    • psKINETIC
    • RFA

    Advisory/Consultancy: Tax

    • Macfarlanes
    • Wheelhouse Advisors

    Foreign Exchange Services

    • Alpha FX
    • Investec
    • Universal Partners FX
    • Validus Risk Management

    Fund Administration: ESG

    • Apex Group
    • IQ-EQ
    • JTC Group
    • Sanne Group

    Fund Administration: ManCo Services

    • Alter Domus
    • Apex Group
    • Avega Capital Management
    • JTC Group
    • Maples Group
    • MJ Hudson
    • Sanne Group

    Fund Administration: Over $50bn (total assets under administration)

    • Alter Domus
    • Apex Group
    • Aztec Group
    • IQ-EQ
    • Langham Hall
    • Linnovate Partners
    • Sanne Group
    • The Citco Group of Companies

    Fund Administration: Technology & Innovation

    • Alter Domus
    • Crestbridge
    • Highvern
    • IQ-EQ
    • Linnovate Partners
    • Sanne Group
    • The Citco Group of Companies

    Fund Administration: Under $50bn (total assets under administration)

    • Colmore – a Preqin Company
    • Hawksford
    • Highvern
    • JTC Group
    • Mainspring Fund Services

    Fund Financing: Advisory Services

    • Addleshaw Goddard
    • Avardi Partners
    • Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
    • Debevoise & Plimpton
    • Haynes and Boone
    • Validus Risk Management

    Fund Financing: Provider

    • 17Capital
    • Investec
    • MUFG Investor Services
    • OakNorth Bank
    • Raiffeisen Bank International
    • RBS International

    IT Provider: Cyber Security

    • Abacus Group
    • Drawbridge
    • Elteni
    • RFA
    • Thrive

    IT Provider: Managed Service Provider

    • Abacus Group
    • RFA
    • Thrive
    • Tribeca Technology

    Legal: Fund Formation

    • Addleshaw Goddard
    • Arendt & Medernach
    • Carey Olsen
    • Goodwin
    • Travers Smith

    Recruitment: Finance & Operations

    • Carnegie Consulting
    • March Consultants
    • PER
    • Walker Hamill

    Technology: Accounting & Reporting

    • Allvue
    • AssetMetrix
    • Atominvest
    • FundCount
    • LemonEdge
    • Quantium Technology
    • VESTBERRY

    Technology: CRM & Deal origination

    • Altvia
    • DealCloud by Intapp
    • PE Front Office

    Technology: Data

    • Canoe Intelligence
    • Colmore – a Preqin Company
    • DealEdge
    • Exchangelodge
    • Holland Mountain - ATLAS
    • Mercatus

    Technology: End to End

    • Allvue
    • Arcesium
    • Atominvest
    • daappa
    • Equipped AI
    • Mercatus
    • PE Front Office

    Technology: ESG

    • AssetMetrix
    • Atominvest
    • Greenstone
    • MJ Hudson
    • RepRisk
    • Untap

    Technology: Innovation

    • 73 Strings
    • Accelex
    • Alkymi
    • Alpha FX
    • Exchangelodge
    • Maestro
    • +SUBSCRIBE
    • Untap

    Technology: Investor Relations

    • Atominvest
    • Bite Investments
    • Delio
    • iCapital
    • Palico
    • PEARonline
    • Titanbay
    • VESTBERRY

    Technology: Portfolio Monitoring/Risk Management

    • Allvue
    • Atominvest
    • Colmore – a Preqin Company
    • Equipped AI
    • Hazeltree
    • Untap
    • Validus Risk Management
    • VESTBERRY

    Technology: Regulatory & Compliance

    • Foot Anstey
    • Mesh ID
    • Ontra

    GP Categories

    Chief Financial Officer of the Year

    • Karan Darroch, MML Capital Partners
    • Bart Elema, Waterland
    • Navneet Govil, SoftBank Investment Advisers
    • Rebecca Noyes, Alderwood Capital

    Chief Operating Officer of the Year

    • ​Matthew Gilpin, Crescendo Real Estate
    • Christopher Parmo, Verdane
    • Morten Welo, FSN Capital
    • Steven Whitaker, Equistone Partners Europe

    ESG Professional of the Year

    • Jarlyth Gibson, Advent International
    • Lina Lisbona, Barn Investimentos
    • Robert Sroka, Abris Capital Partners
    • Ray Stenton, NorthEdge
    • Jovana Stopic, IK Partners
    • Zoë VanderWolk, ETF Partners

    HR & Talent Professional of the Year

    • Mandi Akali, Capital Dynamics
    • Richard Berke, Pantheon
    • ​Caroline Carr, Permira
    • Sonia D’Emilio, Astorg
    • Caroline Hadrbolec, Eurazeo

    Legal & Compliance Professional of the Year

    • Victoria Brown, AnaCap Financial Partners
    • Natalie Ramsden, Investindustrial
    • Martin Sjolund, Summa Equity

    Rising Star of the Year

    • Charlie Page, NorthEdge
    • ​Ionela Serbenco, Inflexion
    • Emad Shahin, 17Capital
    • Saba Sikander, Keyhaven Capital Partners

    Technology Professional of the Year

    • ​Christopher Conradi, FSN Capital
    • Hind El Gaidi, Astorg
    • Neil Hendricks, Hg
    • Ahmed Khamassi, The Stirling Square Capital Partners